Video Conferencing

Camera set up in a conference room recording

 


Bemidji State University

Campus Map
Coordinator/Scheduling Authority: Geri Olson

Contact/Location Phone Email
Geri Olson 218-755-5729 [email protected]
BSU ATC Office 218-755-2729 [email protected]
AIRC 127    
AIRC Gathering Space    
D306    
Bangsberg 303    
Bridgeman 100    
Bridgeman 253    
Crying Wolf    
Deputy 161    
Deputy 301A    
Deputy 306    
Library 236    
Memorial 170    
Memorial 300    
Physical Education 222    
Portable Zoom Room    

 

Leech Lake Tribal College

Campus Map
Coordinator/Scheduling Authority: Bill Fredrickson, IT Director

Contact/Location Phone Email
Bill Fredrickson 218-335-4235  
Kris Kolkin 218-335-4223  
LLTC Rm 110    

 

M State

Coordinator/Scheduling Authority: Lynn Kraft

M State - Detroit Lakes
Contact/Location Phone Email
Doreen Hauge 218-846-3772
218-846-3764 (FAX)
[email protected]
C107 218-546-3690  
C108 218-846-3691  
A101B    
G113    
C102    
Portable Zoom Room    
Portable Zoom Room    
Portable Zoom Room    

 

M State - Fergus Falls
Contact/Location Phone Email
Jeff Haukos 218-736-1659 [email protected]
Katie Tysdal 218-736-1505 [email protected]
S436    
L146    
S402    
Portable Unit    
S446    
Portable Zoom Room    
Portable Zoom Room    
Portable Zoom Room    

 

M State - Moorhead
Contact/Location Phone Email
Ken Iverson 218-299-6630 [email protected]
Lynn Kraft 218-299-6545 [email protected]
Chris DeBaere 218-299-6568 [email protected]
A113    
B131    
C126    
Portable Unit    
C118    
Portable Zoom Room    
Portable Zoom Room    
Portable Zoom Room    

 

M State - Wadena
Contact/Location Phone Email
Lori Harper 218-631-7865 [email protected]
N21    
N26    
S38    
Portable Zoom Room    
Portable Zoom Room    
Portable Zoom Room    

 

Minnesota State University Moorhead

Campus Map
Coordinator/Scheduling Authority: Bob Schieffer

Contact/Location Phone Email
Bob Schieffer 218-477-2337
218-477-5998 (FAX)
[email protected]
Center for Business 105 218-477-5998  
CMU    
HA210 Immersive    
Lommen  03    
Library 109    
Lommen 89    
Maclean 268    
Hendrix 131    
Portable Unit 1    
Portable Unit 2    
Flora Frick 249    
Maclean 165    
Maclean 174    
Maclean 274    
King 115    
Center for the Arts 151    
Center for the Arts 151A    
Center for the Arts 152B    
Center for Business 103    
Center for Business 212    
Bridges 161    
Bridges 363    
Lommen 05    
Lommen 91    
Murray 204    
Murray 208    
Nemzek 100    

 

Northland Community Technical College

NCTC - East Grand Forks

Campus Map
Scheduling Authority: Julie Fenning

Location Phone Email
Helpdesk 218-793-2433  
290 218-793-2501  
292 218-793-2505  
301 218-793-2497  
248    
149 218-793-2700  
Portable Zoom Room    

 

NCTC - Thief River Falls

Main Campus Map
Aviation Campus Map
Scheduling Authority: Julie Fenning

Contact/Location Phone Email
Stacey Hron 218-683-8584 [email protected]
Holly Deschene 218-683-8583 [email protected]
Help Desk 218-683-8581  
461B 218-683-8762  
662 218-683-8762  
735 218-683-8779  
601 218-683-8629  
Portable Zoom Room    
Airport 9    
Airport 10    
Airport AC15 218-683-8819  
Airport AC16 218-683-8828  
Airport 27    
Airport 28    

 

NCTC - Roseau

Campus Map

Contact/Location Phone Email
Office 218-463-1606
218-463-1090 (FAX)
 
Media Room 218-463-0950  

 

Northwest Technical College

Scheduling Authority: Shane Jensen

Contact/Location Phone Email
Shane Jensen 218-333-6651 [email protected]
Kristi Karels 651-556-0599 [email protected]
319    

 

University of Minnesota Crookston

Campus Map
Scheduling Authority: Tanner Wichmann

Contact/Location Phone Email
Chris Winter 218-281-8405 [email protected]
Tanner Wichmann 218-281-8406 [email protected]
Dowell 101    
Dowell 106    
Dowell 116 (Business Boardroom)    
Dowell 206    
Dowell 207    
Dowell 225    
Selvig 308    
Kiehle 124    
Kiehle 141    
Portable Unit    
Welcome Center    
Owen 107A    
Hill 112    
Minnesota Room    
     

 


Regional Network Operations Centers

CMDLN

  • Reuben Wagenius, Scheduler - 320-308-4096
  • CMDLN Operations NOC - 320-308-1515

Central Lakes College (CLC) Brainerd

  • Site Facilitator: Karen Mertes - 218-855-8052, 218-820-7138 (cell), [email protected]
  • Backup: Trudy - 218-855-8059
  • C204 218-855-8047
  • C224 218-855-8222
  • C225 218-855-8068
  • C227 218-855-8069
  • C237 218-855-8070

COMET

  • Bill Erickson, Help Desk/Scheduler - 507-389-7212
  • Evening Tech - 507-389-7384

MET-NET

  • Douglas Lund, Director - 612-624-5730
  • Scheduling - 507-389-7405

NEAT

  • Scott Hansen, Director - 218-262-6771
  • Desk Number - 218-263-2951

SHOT

  • Dan Baun, Director - 507-537-6978
  • Evening Tech Support (until 10:00 p.m.)
  • Call First: 507-537-6009
  • Call Second: Scott Haken 507-537-6271
  • Southwest State University Room Numbers
    • SSU #1-IL-137: 507-537-6106
    • SSU #2, SSU #3, SSU#4: 507-537-7799
    • OIT, (InterTech) NOC
    • 651-297-1111, x1, x1

MnSCU Office of the Chancellor

  • Teresa Durant, IT Specialist - 651-201-1419, 651-775-9338 (cell)

North Dakota

IVN

  • Help 701-777-6486x1

ITD

  • ITD Service Desk
    Customer Services Division
    Information Technology Department
    State of North Dakota
    701-328-4470, 877-328-4470
    [email protected]